Cricket 24/7  

Welcome to the Cricket 24/7.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. There are also more forums available to members, such as the Lounge - where members chat about just about anything under the sun except cricket!

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.


Go Back   Cricket 24/7 > Cricket Discussion Forums > International Cricket
Register FAQDonate Members List Calendar Casino Articles Terms of Use Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 2nd April 2017, 16:21   #1
Peaceful
County 1st Team
 
Peaceful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 366
Smile Overseas Player in 10th season, 2017 IPL

Here is a quick checklist of who's in the squad of which team.

Note that in any given match, only 4 overseas players are allowed per side, so a lot of these players will play only a few games. I remember Adam Zampa getting a few games last time - and being quite impressive. :-)


Afghanistan (1)
Afg Mohammad Nabi Sunrisers Hyderabad

Australia (22)
Aus Shaun Marsh Kings' XI Punjab
Aus Glenn Maxwell Kings' XI Punjab
Aus Marcus Stoinis Kings' XI Punjab
Aus N. Coulter-Nile Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
Aus Chris Lynn Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
Aus Pat Cummins Delhi Daredevils
Aus James Faulkner Gujarat Lions
Aus Aaron Finch Gujarat Lions
Aus Andrew Tye Gujarat Lions
Aus Mitchell Johnson Mumbai Indians
Aus Steve Smith Rising Pune Super Giants
Aus Dan Christian Rising Pune Super Giants
Aus Usman Khawaja Rising Pune Super Giants
Aus Mitch Marsh Rising Pune Super Giants
Aus Adam Zampa Rising Pune Super Giants
Aus Travis Head Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Aus Billy Stanlake Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Aus Shane Watson Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Aus David Warner Sunrisers Hyderabad
Aus Ben Cutting Sunrisers Hyderabad
Aus Moises Henriques Sunrisers Hyderabad
Aus Ben Laughlin Sunrisers Hyderabad

Bangladesh (2)
BD Shakib Al-Hasan Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
BD Mustafizur Rahman Sunrisers Hyderabad

England (8)
Eng Eoin Morgan Kings' XI Punjab
Eng Chris Woakes Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
Eng Sam Billings Delhi Daredevils
Eng Jason Roy Gujarat Lions
Eng Jos Buttler Mumbai Indians
Eng Ben Stokes Rising Pune Super Giants
Eng Tymal Mills Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Eng Chris Jordan Sunrisers Hyderabad

New Zealand (10)
NZ Martin Guptill Kings' XI Punjab
NZ Matt Henry Kings' XI Punjab
NZ Trent Boult Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
NZ Corey Anderson Delhi Daredevils
NZ Brendon McCullum Gujarat Lions
NZ M. McClenaghan Mumbai Indians
NZ Tim Southee Mumbai Indians
NZ Lockie Ferguson Rising Pune Super Giants
NZ Adam Milne Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
NZ Kane Williamson Sunrisers Hyderabad

South Africa (9)
SA Hashim Amla Kings' XI Punjab
SA David Miller Kings' XI Punjab
SA Quinton De Kock Delhi Daredevils
SA JP Duminy Delhi Daredevils
SA Chris Morris Delhi Daredevils
SA Kagiso Rabada Delhi Daredevils
SA Faf Du Plessis Rising Pune Super Giants
SA AB De Villiers Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
SA Tabraiz Shamsi Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)

Sri Lanka (3)
Sri Lanka Angelo Mathews Delhi Daredevils
Sri Lanka A. Gunaratne Mumbai Indians
Sri Lanka Lasith Malinga Mumbai Indians

West Indies (12)
WI Darren Sammy Kings' XI Punjab
WI Darren Bravo Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
WI Sunil Narine Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
WI Rowman Powell Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
WI Carlos Brathwaite Delhi Daredevils
WI Dwayne Bravo Gujarat Lions
WI Dwayne Smith Gujarat Lions
WI Kieron Pollard Mumbai Indians
WI Nicholas Pooran Mumbai Indians
WI Lendl Simmons Mumbai Indians
WI Samuel Badree Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
WI Chris Gayle Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)[/quote]

Resources:
Regional Gujarati news paper of India, I modified in English and post here so full credit to Gujratsamachar Regional newspaper of india.
Peaceful is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2nd April 2017, 16:40   #2
Peaceful
County 1st Team
 
Peaceful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 366
Question Vivo season 10,IPL 2017,April 5-May 21

SQUADS FOR 10th Edition INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, 2017

Royal Challengers Bangalore Squad:
Virat Kohli(c), Lokesh Rahul, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, Adam Milne, Sarfaraz Khan, Sreenath Aravind, Kedar Jadhav, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Samuel Badree, Iqbal Abdulla, Travis Head, Sachin Baby, Avesh Khan, Tabraiz Shamsi, Pawan Negi, Tymal Mills, Praveen Dubey, Aniket Choudhary, Billy Stanlake,

Delhi Daredevils Squad:
Zaheer Khan(c), Angelo Mathews, Corey Anderson, Kagiso Rabada, Pat Cummins, Ankit Bawne, Aditya Tare, Murugan Ashwin, Navdeep Saini, Shashank Singh, Mohammed Shami, Quinton de Kock, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Sam Billings, Sanju Samson, Chris Morris, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Chama Milind, Khaleel Ahmed, Pratyush Singh,

Mumbai Indians Squad:
Rohit Sharma(c), Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Harbhajan Singh, Ambati Rayudu, Jasprit Bumrah, Shreyas Gopal, Lendl Simmons, Vinay Kumar, Parthiv Patel, Mitchell McClenaghan, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Jagadeesha Suchith, Hardik Pandya, Jos Buttler, Tim Southee, Jitesh Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Deepak Punia, Saurabh Tiwary, Nicholas Pooran, Mitchell Johnson, Karn Sharma, Asela Gunaratne, Krishnappa Gowtham, Kulwant Khejroliya,

Kolkata Knight Riders Squad:
Gautam Gambhir(c), Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Shakib Al Hasan, Chris Lynn, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sheldon Jackson, Ankit Rajpoot, Trent Boult, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Darren Bravo, Rishi Dhawan, Chris Woakes, Rovman Powell, Ishank Jaggi, Sayan Ghosh, Ramsingh Sanjay Yadav,

Kings XI Punjab Squad:
Glen Maxwell(c), Manan Vohra, Axar Patel, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shaun Marsh, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Mohit Sharma, Marcus Stoinis, KC Cariappa, Armaan Jaffer, Pardeep Sahu, Swapnil Singh, Hashim Amla, Varun Aaron, Eoin Morgan, Matt Henry, Rahul Tewatia, Martin Guptill, Darren Sammy, Rinku Singh, T Natarajan,David Miller.

Sunrisers Hyderabad Squad:
David Warner (c), Bhuvneshwar Kumar,shikher Dhawan, Moises Henriques, Naman Ojha, Ricky Bhui, Kane Williamson, Siddarth Kaul, Bipul Sharma, Ashish Nehra, Yuvraj Singh, Ben Cutting, Abhimanyu Mithun, Mustafizur Rahman, Barinder Sran, Deepak Hooda, Vijay Shankar, Chris Jordan, Mohammad Nabi, Eklavya Dwivedi, Rashid Khan, Pravin Tambe, Ben Laughlin, Tanmay Agarwal, Mohammed Siraj,

Gujarat Lions Squad:
Suresh Raina(c), Ravindra Jadeja, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Dwayne Bravo, Aaron Finch, Dwayne Smith, Dinesh Karthik, Dhawal Kulkarni, Praveen Kumar, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Pradeep Sangwan, Shivil Koushik, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Jaydev Shah, Manpreet Gony, Nathu Singh, Jason Roy, Munaf Patel, Chirag Suri, Akshdeep Nath, Basil Thampi, Shubham Agarwal, Tejas Baroka, Pratham Singh, Shelley Sanjay Kumar Shaurya,

Rising Pune Supergiants Squad:
Steve Smith (c), Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, M.S Dhoni, Faf du Plessis, Mitchell Marsh, Ashok Dinda, Ankush Bains, Rajat Bhatia, Ankit Sharma, Ishwar Pandey, Adam Zampa, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Deepak Chahar, Usman Khawaja, Mayank Agarwal, Ben Stokes, Manoj Tiwary, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Chahar, Daniel Christian, Lockie Ferguson, Saurabh Kumar, Milind Tandon, Rahul Tripathi, Shardul Thakur


Apr 05, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 1st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 06, Thu
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, 2nd Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 07, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 3rd Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM;02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08, Sat
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 4th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08,sat
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 5th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, Sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions, 6th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, sun
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 7th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 10, Mon
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 8th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 11, Tue
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, 9th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 12, Wed
Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 10th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 13, Thu
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, 11th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, 12th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 13th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, Sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 14th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, 15th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, Sun
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, 16th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 17th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, Mon
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 18th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, 19th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 18, Tue
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 20th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 19, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, 21st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 20, Thu
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, 22nd Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM.02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 21, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, 23rd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 24th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM.10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, sat
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, 25th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, Sun
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, 26th match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, sun
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 27th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 24, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 28th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 25, Tue
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 29th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 26, Wed
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 30th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 27, Thu
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, 31st Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, 32nd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 34th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29,sat
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30, Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, 36th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30,sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 37th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 38th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, 39th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 02, Tue
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 03, Wed
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 41st Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 04, Thu
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, 42nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 Pm,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 05, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, 43rd Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 06, Sat
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 44th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 06,sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, 45th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 07, Sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 46th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

MAY 07,Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, 47th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 08, Mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians, 48th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 09, Tue
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 49th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 10, Wed
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, 50th Match
Green Park, Kanpur
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 11, Thu
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, 51st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 12, Fri
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 52nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, Sat
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 53rd Match
Green Park, Kanpur
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, 54th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM02:30 PM, GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, Sun
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, 55th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, sun
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 56th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 16, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 17, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 19, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 21, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL[/quote]
Peaceful is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2nd April 2017, 16:43   #3
Peaceful
County 1st Team
 
Peaceful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 366
Ceremony will starts at 6.15 pm on April 5 on IPL
Peaceful is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th April 2017, 15:06   #4
sanskritsimon
Posting God
 
sanskritsimon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Team(s): Arkholme Bees, Hackney Grasshoppers, Holy Cross Academicals
Posts: 10,685
Quote:
Originally Posted by Peaceful View Post
SQUADS FOR 10th Edition INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, 2017

Royal Challengers Bangalore Squad:
Virat Kohli(c), Lokesh Rahul, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, Adam Milne, Sarfaraz Khan, Sreenath Aravind, Kedar Jadhav, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Samuel Badree, Iqbal Abdulla, Travis Head, Sachin Baby, Avesh Khan, Tabraiz Shamsi, Pawan Negi, Tymal Mills, Praveen Dubey, Aniket Choudhary, Billy Stanlake,

Delhi Daredevils Squad:
Zaheer Khan(c), Angelo Mathews, Corey Anderson, Kagiso Rabada, Pat Cummins, Ankit Bawne, Aditya Tare, Murugan Ashwin, Navdeep Saini, Shashank Singh, Mohammed Shami, Quinton de Kock, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Sam Billings, Sanju Samson, Chris Morris, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Chama Milind, Khaleel Ahmed, Pratyush Singh,

Mumbai Indians Squad:
Rohit Sharma(c), Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Harbhajan Singh, Ambati Rayudu, Jasprit Bumrah, Shreyas Gopal, Lendl Simmons, Vinay Kumar, Parthiv Patel, Mitchell McClenaghan, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Jagadeesha Suchith, Hardik Pandya, Jos Buttler, Tim Southee, Jitesh Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Deepak Punia, Saurabh Tiwary, Nicholas Pooran, Mitchell Johnson, Karn Sharma, Asela Gunaratne, Krishnappa Gowtham, Kulwant Khejroliya,

Kolkata Knight Riders Squad:
Gautam Gambhir(c), Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Shakib Al Hasan, Chris Lynn, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sheldon Jackson, Ankit Rajpoot, Trent Boult, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Darren Bravo, Rishi Dhawan, Chris Woakes, Rovman Powell, Ishank Jaggi, Sayan Ghosh, Ramsingh Sanjay Yadav,

Kings XI Punjab Squad:
Glen Maxwell(c), Manan Vohra, Axar Patel, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shaun Marsh, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Mohit Sharma, Marcus Stoinis, KC Cariappa, Armaan Jaffer, Pardeep Sahu, Swapnil Singh, Hashim Amla, Varun Aaron, Eoin Morgan, Matt Henry, Rahul Tewatia, Martin Guptill, Darren Sammy, Rinku Singh, T Natarajan,David Miller.

Sunrisers Hyderabad Squad:
David Warner (c), Bhuvneshwar Kumar,shikher Dhawan, Moises Henriques, Naman Ojha, Ricky Bhui, Kane Williamson, Siddarth Kaul, Bipul Sharma, Ashish Nehra, Yuvraj Singh, Ben Cutting, Abhimanyu Mithun, Mustafizur Rahman, Barinder Sran, Deepak Hooda, Vijay Shankar, Chris Jordan, Mohammad Nabi, Eklavya Dwivedi, Rashid Khan, Pravin Tambe, Ben Laughlin, Tanmay Agarwal, Mohammed Siraj,

Gujarat Lions Squad:
Suresh Raina(c), Ravindra Jadeja, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Dwayne Bravo, Aaron Finch, Dwayne Smith, Dinesh Karthik, Dhawal Kulkarni, Praveen Kumar, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Pradeep Sangwan, Shivil Koushik, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Jaydev Shah, Manpreet Gony, Nathu Singh, Jason Roy, Munaf Patel, Chirag Suri, Akshdeep Nath, Basil Thampi, Shubham Agarwal, Tejas Baroka, Pratham Singh, Shelley Sanjay Kumar Shaurya,

Rising Pune Supergiants Squad:
Steve Smith (c), Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, M.S Dhoni, Faf du Plessis, Mitchell Marsh, Ashok Dinda, Ankush Bains, Rajat Bhatia, Ankit Sharma, Ishwar Pandey, Adam Zampa, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Deepak Chahar, Usman Khawaja, Mayank Agarwal, Ben Stokes, Manoj Tiwary, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Chahar, Daniel Christian, Lockie Ferguson, Saurabh Kumar, Milind Tandon, Rahul Tripathi, Shardul Thakur


Apr 05, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 1st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 06, Thu
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, 2nd Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 07, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 3rd Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM;02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08, Sat
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 4th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08,sat
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 5th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, Sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions, 6th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, sun
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 7th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 10, Mon
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 8th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 11, Tue
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, 9th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 12, Wed
Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 10th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 13, Thu
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, 11th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, 12th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 13th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, Sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 14th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, 15th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, Sun
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, 16th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 17th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, Mon
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 18th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, 19th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 18, Tue
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 20th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 19, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, 21st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 20, Thu
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, 22nd Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM.02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 21, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, 23rd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 24th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM.10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, sat
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, 25th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, Sun
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, 26th match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, sun
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 27th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 24, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 28th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 25, Tue
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 29th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 26, Wed
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 30th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 27, Thu
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, 31st Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, 32nd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 34th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29,sat
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30, Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, 36th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30,sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 37th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 38th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, 39th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 02, Tue
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 03, Wed
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 41st Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 04, Thu
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, 42nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 Pm,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 05, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, 43rd Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 06, Sat
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 44th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 06,sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, 45th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 07, Sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 46th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

MAY 07,Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, 47th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 08, Mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians, 48th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 09, Tue
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 49th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 10, Wed
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, 50th Match
Green Park, Kanpur
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 11, Thu
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, 51st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 12, Fri
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 52nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, Sat
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 53rd Match
Green Park, Kanpur
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, 54th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM02:30 PM, GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, Sun
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, 55th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, sun
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 56th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 16, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 17, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 19, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 21, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL
I think this post (above) has to be in the running for the longest post ever on these forums.

Mine's longer now though.
sanskritsimon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th April 2017, 18:54   #5
Ali TT
Posting God
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 19,151
[quote=Peaceful;755486]SQUADS FOR 10th Edition INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, 2017

Royal Challengers Bangalore Squad:
Virat Kohli(c), Lokesh Rahul, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, Adam Milne, Sarfaraz Khan, Sreenath Aravind, Kedar Jadhav, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Samuel Badree, Iqbal Abdulla, Travis Head, Sachin Baby, Avesh Khan, Tabraiz Shamsi, Pawan Negi, Tymal Mills, Praveen Dubey, Aniket Choudhary, Billy Stanlake,

Delhi Daredevils Squad:
Zaheer Khan(c), Angelo Mathews, Corey Anderson, Kagiso Rabada, Pat Cummins, Ankit Bawne, Aditya Tare, Murugan Ashwin, Navdeep Saini, Shashank Singh, Mohammed Shami, Quinton de Kock, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Sam Billings, Sanju Samson, Chris Morris, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Chama Milind, Khaleel Ahmed, Pratyush Singh,

Mumbai Indians Squad:
Rohit Sharma(c), Kieron Pollard, Lasith Malinga, Harbhajan Singh, Ambati Rayudu, Jasprit Bumrah, Shreyas Gopal, Lendl Simmons, Vinay Kumar, Parthiv Patel, Mitchell McClenaghan, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Jagadeesha Suchith, Hardik Pandya, Jos Buttler, Tim Southee, Jitesh Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Deepak Punia, Saurabh Tiwary, Nicholas Pooran, Mitchell Johnson, Karn Sharma, Asela Gunaratne, Krishnappa Gowtham, Kulwant Khejroliya,

Kolkata Knight Riders Squad:
Gautam Gambhir(c), Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Shakib Al Hasan, Chris Lynn, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sheldon Jackson, Ankit Rajpoot, Trent Boult, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Darren Bravo, Rishi Dhawan, Chris Woakes, Rovman Powell, Ishank Jaggi, Sayan Ghosh, Ramsingh Sanjay Yadav,

Kings XI Punjab Squad:
Glen Maxwell(c), Manan Vohra, Axar Patel, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shaun Marsh, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Mohit Sharma, Marcus Stoinis, KC Cariappa, Armaan Jaffer, Pardeep Sahu, Swapnil Singh, Hashim Amla, Varun Aaron, Eoin Morgan, Matt Henry, Rahul Tewatia, Martin Guptill, Darren Sammy, Rinku Singh, T Natarajan,David Miller.

Sunrisers Hyderabad Squad:
David Warner (c), Bhuvneshwar Kumar,shikher Dhawan, Moises Henriques, Naman Ojha, Ricky Bhui, Kane Williamson, Siddarth Kaul, Bipul Sharma, Ashish Nehra, Yuvraj Singh, Ben Cutting, Abhimanyu Mithun, Mustafizur Rahman, Barinder Sran, Deepak Hooda, Vijay Shankar, Chris Jordan, Mohammad Nabi, Eklavya Dwivedi, Rashid Khan, Pravin Tambe, Ben Laughlin, Tanmay Agarwal, Mohammed Siraj,

Gujarat Lions Squad:
Suresh Raina(c), Ravindra Jadeja, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Dwayne Bravo, Aaron Finch, Dwayne Smith, Dinesh Karthik, Dhawal Kulkarni, Praveen Kumar, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Pradeep Sangwan, Shivil Koushik, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Jaydev Shah, Manpreet Gony, Nathu Singh, Jason Roy, Munaf Patel, Chirag Suri, Akshdeep Nath, Basil Thampi, Shubham Agarwal, Tejas Baroka, Pratham Singh, Shelley Sanjay Kumar Shaurya,

Rising Pune Supergiants Squad:
Steve Smith (c), Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, M.S Dhoni, Faf du Plessis, Mitchell Marsh, Ashok Dinda, Ankush Bains, Rajat Bhatia, Ankit Sharma, Ishwar Pandey, Adam Zampa, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Deepak Chahar, Usman Khawaja, Mayank Agarwal, Ben Stokes, Manoj Tiwary, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Chahar, Daniel Christian, Lockie Ferguson, Saurabh Kumar, Milind Tandon, Rahul Tripathi, Shardul Thakur


Apr 05, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 1st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 06, Thu
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, 2nd Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 07, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 3rd Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM;02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08, Sat
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 4th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08,sat
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 5th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, Sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions, 6th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, sun
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 7th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 10, Mon
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 8th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 11, Tue
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, 9th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 12, Wed
Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 10th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 13, Thu
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, 11th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, 12th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 13th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, Sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 14th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, 15th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, Sun
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, 16th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 17th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, Mon
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 18th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, 19th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 18, Tue
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 20th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 19, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, 21st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 20, Thu
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, 22nd Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM.02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 21, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, 23rd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 24th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM.10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, sat
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, 25th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, Sun
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, 26th match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, sun
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 27th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 24, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 28th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 25, Tue
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 29th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 26, Wed
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 30th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 27, Thu
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, 31st Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, 32nd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 34th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29,sat
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30, Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, 36th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30,sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 37th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 38th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, 39th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 02, Tue
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 03, Wed
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 41st Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 04, Thu
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, 42nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 Pm,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 05, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, 43rd Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 06, Sat
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 44th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 06,sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, 45th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 07, Sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 46th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

MAY 07,Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, 47th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 08, Mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians, 48th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 09, Tue
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 49th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 10, Wed
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, 50th Match
Green Park, Kanpur
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 11, Thu
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, 51st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 12, Fri
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 52nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, Sat
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 53rd Match
Green Park, Kanpur
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, 54th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM02:30 PM, GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, Sun
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, 55th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, sun
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 56th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 16, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 17, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 19, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 21, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL/quote][/QUOTE

Quote:
Originally Posted by sanskritsimon View Post
I think this post (above) has to be in the running for the longest post ever on these forums.

Mine's longer now though.
I dunno, I think Rebelstar has submitted a longer detailed statistical analysis about how taking wickets wins ODI matches.
__________________
WARNING
Reading the above post may cause bouts of nausea.
Ali TT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th April 2017, 12:49   #6
Peaceful
County 1st Team
 
Peaceful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 366
First match SRH vs RCB,APril 5.

Please note :just the Reviews of interesting facts:
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore, IPL 2017, Hyderabad

Will Sunrisers be too strong for depleted RCB

Last year's runners-up and regular favourites RCB will go into the first game of the 2017 season without their two best batsmen, who were also their first two choices as captain. Virat Kohli was ruled out of the initial stages of the tournament because of the shoulder injury he suffered during the Ranchi Test against Australia, and AB de Villiers was sidelined by a back problem but is expected to be fit for RCB's second game.

They are also without their first-choice wicketkeeper-batsman KL Rahul, who played the Tests against Australia despite carrying a shoulder injury, for the entire IPL season, while middle-order batsman Sarfaraz Khan injured his leg during practice and is likely to be unavailable for the whole tournament as well.

The defending champions Sunrisers are without Bangladesh fast bowler Mustafizur Rahman, who is playing in Sri Lanka until April 8, but have no other injury concerns at the moment.

Stats that matter

The average first-innings IPL score in Hyderabad since 2014 is 158, and 12 out of 15 matches in that period have been won by the team chasing. Overall, Sunrisers have won seven and lost eight games at home.

David Warner has scored 716 runs at home for Sunrisers Hyderabad at an average of 60 and strike rate of 163. In 2016, when he led Sunrisers to the title, Warner made 324 runs at home at an average of 54 and strike rate of 160.

Warner scores at more than ten runs per over against Shane Watson (26 runs off 15 balls, one dismissal) and Yuzvendra Chahal (90 off 51, one dismissal) in the IPL. When batting for Sunrisers, Warner has scored 448 runs in seven innings at a strike rate of 168 against RCB.

Chris Gayle has scored only 77 runs in four IPL innings in Hyderabad. However, he has scored 94 runs off 63 balls from Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the IPL, 33 off 23 from Ashish Nehra, 19 off 8 from Ben Cutting and 23 off 8 from Moises Henriques. All four of those bowlers have dismissed Gayle once in the IPL.

No batsman in the Sunrisers squad has faced fast bowler Tymal Mills in T20 cricket before. Ditto for the Royal Challengers batsman facing legspinner Rashid Khan. Since January 2015, Mills has the best economy (7.25 per over) in T20s during the end overs (16 to 20).

Bhuvneshwar has bowled nearly a hundred overs in the Powerplay for Sunrisers. His economy in those overs is only 6.11. Nehra's is 7.39, for 112 deliveries in the Powerplay. Their corresponding figures in the death overs are 8.85 and 8.66.

Watson scored 171 runs off 123 balls in nine innings in his most recent T20 gig - the Pakistan Super League. Travis Head, who could play for RCB on Wednesday, made only 76 runs off 80 balls in five innings in the big bash League.

http://www.espncricinfo.com/indian-p...y/1089945.html
Peaceful is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th April 2017, 13:02   #7
CDogg16
Established International
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 4,000
Quote:
Originally Posted by Peaceful View Post


Afghanistan (1)
Afg Mohammad Nabi Sunrisers Hyderabad

Australia (22)

Aus Chris Lynn Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
Aus Pat Cummins Delhi Daredevils
Aus James Faulkner Gujarat Lions
Aus Aaron Finch Gujarat Lions
Aus Andrew Tye Gujarat Lions
Aus Mitchell Johnson Mumbai Indians
Aus Steve Smith Rising Pune Super Giants
Aus Dan Christian Rising Pune Super Giant

Bangladesh (2)
BD Shakib Al-Hasan Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
BD Mustafizur Rahman Sunrisers Hyderabad

England (8)
Eng Eoin Morgan Kings' XI Punjab
Eng Chris Woakes Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
Eng Ben Stokes Rising Pune Super Giants
Eng Tymal Mills Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Eng Chris Jordan Sunrisers Hyderabad

New Zealand (10)
NZ Martin Guptill Kings' XI Punjab
NZ Matt Henry Kings' XI Punjab
NZ Trent Boult Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
NZ Corey Anderson Delhi Daredevils
NZ Brendon McCullum Gujarat Lions
NZ M. McClenaghan Mumbai Indians
NZ Tim Southee Mumbai Indians


West Indies (12)
WI Darren Sammy Kings' XI Punjab
WI Darren Bravo Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
WI Sunil Narine Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
WI Rowman Powell Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)
WI Carlos Brathwaite Delhi Daredevils
WI Dwayne Bravo Gujarat Lions
WI Dwayne Smith Gujarat Lions
WI Kieron Pollard Mumbai Indians
WI Nicholas Pooran Mumbai Indians
WI Lendl Simmons Mumbai Indians
WI Samuel Badree Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
WI Chris Gayle Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)
Resources:
Regional Gujarati news paper of India, I modified in English and post here so full credit to Gujratsamachar Regional newspaper of india.[/quote]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Peaceful View Post
SQUADS FOR 10th Edition INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, 2017

Royal Challengers Bangalore Squad:
Virat Kohli(c), Lokesh Rahul, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, Adam Milne, Sarfaraz Khan, Sreenath Aravind, Kedar Jadhav, Shane Watson, Stuart Binny, Samuel Badree, Iqbal Abdulla, Travis Head, Sachin Baby, Avesh Khan, Tabraiz Shamsi, Pawan Negi, Tymal Mills, Praveen Dubey, Aniket Choudhary, Billy Stanlake,

Delhi Daredevils Squad:
Zaheer Khan(c), Angelo Mathews, Corey Anderson, Kagiso Rabada, Pat Cummins, Ankit Bawne, Aditya Tare, Murugan Ashwin, Navdeep Saini, Shashank Singh, Mohammed Shami, Quinton de Kock, Shahbaz Nadeem, Jayant Yadav, Amit Mishra, Shreyas Iyer, Sam Billings, Sanju Samson, Chris Morris, Carlos Brathwaite, Karun Nair, Rishabh Pant, Chama Milind, Khaleel Ahmed, Pratyush Singh,


Kolkata Knight Riders Squad:
Gautam Gambhir(c), Sunil Narine, Andre Russell, Kuldeep Yadav, Manish Pandey, Suryakumar Yadav, Piyush Chawla, Robin Uthappa, Shakib Al Hasan, Chris Lynn, Umesh Yadav, Yusuf Pathan, Sheldon Jackson, Ankit Rajpoot, Trent Boult, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Darren Bravo, Rishi Dhawan, Chris Woakes, Rovman Powell, Ishank Jaggi, Sayan Ghosh, Ramsingh Sanjay Yadav,

Kings XI Punjab Squad:
Glen Maxwell(c), Manan Vohra, Axar Patel, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shaun Marsh, Wriddhiman Saha, Murali Vijay, Nikhil Naik, Mohit Sharma, Marcus Stoinis, KC Cariappa, Armaan Jaffer, Pardeep Sahu, Swapnil Singh, Hashim Amla, Varun Aaron, Eoin Morgan, Matt Henry, Rahul Tewatia, Martin Guptill, Darren Sammy, Rinku Singh, T Natarajan

Apr 05, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 1st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 06, Thu
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, 2nd Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 07, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 3rd Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM;02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, sun
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 7th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 10, Mon
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 8th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 11, Tue
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, 9th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, 12th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 13th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, Sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 14th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, 15th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, Sun
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, 16th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 17th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, Mon
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 18th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, 19th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 18, Tue
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 20th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 19, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, 21st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 20, Thu
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, 22nd Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM.02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 21, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, 23rd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 24th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM.10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, sat
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, 25th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, Sun
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, 26th match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, sun
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 27th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 24, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 28th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 25, Tue
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 29th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 26, Wed
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 30th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 27, Thu
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, 31st Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, 32nd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 34th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29,sat
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30, Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, 36th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30,sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 37th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 38th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, 39th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 02, Tue
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 03, Wed
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 41st Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 04, Thu
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, 42nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 Pm,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 05, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, 43rd Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 06, Sat
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 44th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 06,sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, 45th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 07, Sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 46th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

MAY 07,Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, 47th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 08, Mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians, 48th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 09, Tue
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 49th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 10, Wed
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, 50th Match
Green Park, Kanpur
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 11, Thu
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, 51st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 12, Fri
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 52nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, Sat
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 53rd Match
Green Park, Kanpur
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, 54th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM02:30 PM, GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, Sun
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, 55th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, sun
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 56th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 16, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 17, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 19, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 21, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL
[/quote]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Peaceful View Post
Ceremony will starts at 6.15 pm on April 5 on IPL
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanskritsimon View Post
I think this post (above) has to be in the running for the longest post ever on these forums.

Mine's longer now though.
[quote=Ali TT;755645]
Quote:
Originally Posted by Peaceful View Post
SQUADS FOR 10th Edition INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE, 2017

Royal Challengers Bangalore Squad:
Virat Kohli(c), Lokesh Rahul, AB de Villiers, Chris Gayle, Yuzvendra Chahal, Harshal Patel, Mandeep Singh, Adam Milne, Sarfaraz Khan, Sreenath Aravind,Malinga, Harbhajan Singh, Ambati Rayudu, Jasprit Bumrah, Shreyas Gopal, Lendl Simmons, Vinay Kumar, Parthiv Patel, Mitchell McClenaghan, Nitish Rana, Siddhesh Lad, Jagadeesha Suchith, Hardik Pandya, Jos Buttler, Tim Southee, Jitesh Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Deepak Punia, Saurabh Tiwary, Nicholas

Sunrisers Hyderabad Squad:
David Warner (c), Bhuvneshwar Kumar,shikher Dhawan, Moises Henriques, Naman Ojha, Ricky Bhui, Kane Williamson, Siddarth Kaul, Bipul Sharma, Ashish Nehra, Yuvraj Singh, Ben Cutting, Abhimanyu Mithun, Mustafizur Rahman, Barinder Sran, Deepak Hooda, Vijay Shankar, Chris Jordan, Mohammad Nabi, Eklavya Dwivedi, Rashid Khan, Pravin Tambe, Ben Laughlin, Tanmay Agarwal, Mohammed Siraj,

Gujarat Lions Squad:
Suresh Raina(c), Ravindra Jadeja, James Faulkner, Brendon McCullum, Dwayne Bravo, Aaron Finch, Dwayne Smith, Dinesh Karthik, Dhawal Kulkarni, Praveen Kumar, Andrew Tye, Ishan Kishan, Pradeep Sangwan, Shivil Koushik, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Jaydev Shah, Manpreet Gony, Nathu Singh, Jason Roy, Munaf Patel, Chirag Suri, Akshdeep Nath, Basil Thampi, Shubham Agarwal, Tejas Baroka, Pratham Singh, Shelley Sanjay Kumar Shaurya,

Rising Pune Supergiants Squad:
Steve Smith (c), Ajinkya Rahane, Ravichandran Ashwin, M.S Dhoni, Faf du Plessis, Mitchell Marsh, Ashok Dinda, Ankush Bains, Rajat Bhatia, Ankit Sharma, Ishwar Pandey, Adam Zampa, Jaskaran Singh, Baba Aparajith, Deepak Chahar, Usman Khawaja, Mayank Agarwal, Ben Stokes, Manoj Tiwary, Jaydev Unadkat, Rahul Chahar, Daniel Christian, Lockie Ferguson, Saurabh Kumar, Milind Tandon, Rahul Tripathi, Shardul Thakur


Apr 05, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 1st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 06, Thu
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians, 2nd Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 07, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 3rd Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM;02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08, Sat
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 4th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 08,sat
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils, 5th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, Sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions, 6th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 09, sun
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 7th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 10, Mon
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 8th Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 11, Tue
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils, 9th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 12, Wed
Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 10th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 13, Thu
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab, 11th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians, 12th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 14, Fri
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 13th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, Sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 14th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 15, sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab, 15th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, Sun
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions, 16th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 16, sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 17th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, Mon
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 18th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 17, mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab, 19th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 18, Tue
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 20th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 19, Wed
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils, 21st Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 20, Thu
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians, 22nd Match
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
8:00 PM.02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 21, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions, 23rd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 24th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM.10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 22, sat
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils, 25th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, Sun
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab, 26th match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 23, sun
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 27th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 24, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 28th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 25, Tue
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 29th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 26, Wed
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 30th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 27, Thu
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions, 31st Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils, 32nd Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 28, Fri
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 33rd Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 34th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29,sat
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30, Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils, 36th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 30,sun
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 37th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 38th Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 01, Mon
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions, 39th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 02, Tue
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 40th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 03, Wed
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 41st Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 04, Thu
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions, 42nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 Pm,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 05, Fri
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab, 43rd Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 06, Sat
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 44th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 06,sat
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians, 45th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 07, Sun
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 46th Match
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

MAY 07,Sun
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions, 47th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 08, Mon
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians, 48th Match
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 09, Tue
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders, 49th Match
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 10, Wed
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils, 50th Match
Green Park, Kanpur
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 11, Thu
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab, 51st Match
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 12, Fri
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants, 52nd Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, Sat
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad, 53rd Match
Green Park, Kanpur
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 13, sat
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians, 54th Match
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
8:00 PM02:30 PM, GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, Sun
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab, 55th Match
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
4:00 PM,10:30 AM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

May 14, sun
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, 56th Match
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 16, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 17, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 19, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
TBC, TBC
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

May 21, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8:00 PM,02:30 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL/quote][/QUOTE



I dunno, I think Rebelstar has submitted a longer detailed statistical analysis about how taking wickets wins ODI matches.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Peaceful View Post
Please note :just the Reviews of interesting facts:
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore, IPL 2017, Hyderabad

Will Sunrisers be too strong for depleted RCB

Last year's runners-up and regular favourites RCB will go into the first game of the 2017 season without their two best batsmen, who were also their first two choices as captain. Virat Kohli was ruled out of the initial stages of the tournament because of the shoulder injury he suffered during the Ranchi Test against Australia, and AB de Villiers was sidelined by a back problem but is expected to be fit for RCB's second game.

They are also without their first-choice wicketkeeper-batsman KL Rahul, who played the Tests against Australia despite carrying a shoulder injury, for the entire IPL season, while middle-order batsman Sarfaraz Khan injured his leg during practice and is likely to be unavailable for the whole tournament as well.

The defending champions Sunrisers are without Bangladesh fast bowler Mustafizur Rahman, who is playing in Sri Lanka until April 8, but have no other injury concerns at the moment.

Stats that matter

The average first-innings IPL score in Hyderabad since 2014 is 158, and 12 out of 15 matches in that period have been won by the team chasing. Overall, Sunrisers have won seven and lost eight games at home.

David Warner has scored 716 runs at home for Sunrisers Hyderabad at an average of 60 and strike rate of 163. In 2016, when he led Sunrisers to the title, Warner made 324 runs at home at an average of 54 and strike rate of 160.

Warner scores at more than ten runs per over against Shane Watson (26 runs off 15 balls, one dismissal) and Yuzvendra Chahal (90 off 51, one dismissal) in the IPL. When batting for Sunrisers, Warner has scored 448 runs in seven innings at a strike rate of 168 against RCB.

Chris Gayle has scored only 77 runs in four IPL innings in Hyderabad. However, he has scored 94 runs off 63 balls from Bhuvneshwar Kumar in the IPL, 33 off 23 from Ashish Nehra, 19 off 8 from Ben Cutting and 23 off 8 from Moises Henriques. All four of those bowlers have dismissed Gayle once in the IPL.

No batsman in the Sunrisers squad has faced fast bowler Tymal Mills in T20 cricket before. Ditto for the Royal Challengers batsman facing legspinner Rashid Khan. Since January 2015, Mills has the best economy (7.25 per over) in T20s during the end overs (16 to 20).

Bhuvneshwar has bowled nearly a hundred overs in the Powerplay for Sunrisers. His economy in those overs is only 6.11. Nehra's is 7.39, for 112 deliveries in the Powerplay. Their corresponding figures in the death overs are 8.85 and 8.66.

Watson scored 171 runs off 123 balls in nine innings in his most recent T20 gig - the Pakistan Super League. Travis Head, who could play for RCB on Wednesday, made only 76 runs off 80 balls in five innings in the big bash League.

http://www.espncricinfo.com/indian-p...y/1089945.html
CDogg16 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th April 2017, 16:40   #8
Jock McTuffnel v3
World Class
 
Jock McTuffnel v3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Cambridge
Team(s): England
Posts: 6,783
IPLzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz


Sorry - am sure the Mumbai Malboro's will win this year again or something.
__________________
Jock McTuffnel v3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2017, 04:48   #9
Peaceful
County 1st Team
 
Peaceful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 366
Thumbs up you mean Mumbai indians

We know today, game on at 8 pm vs Smith's Pune.
Peaceful is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2017, 04:57   #10
Peaceful
County 1st Team
 
Peaceful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 366
Again?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jock McTuffnel v3 View Post
IPLzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz


Sorry - am sure the Mumbai Malboro's will win this year again or something.
Last year SRH were winner in the final 2016 beating VK'S TEAM banglore
Peaceful is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:43.



Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Cricket247.org